What is the deadline for completion of Postlicensing Education?
[…] The subject property went under contract two more times prior to the Firm updating the MLS advertisement to reflect the septic and permit issues. The Firm has since created additional training and policies for its agents.
Dee Bigelow, Information Officer, spoke at the Greenridge Realty meeting on July 19.
Are you interested in joining the staff of the North Carolina Real Estate Commission? From time to time, employment opportunities become available. They are posted on the Commission’s website under the “About Us” tab.
Click here for more information.
The Law:
G.S. 93A-6(g) states that “a broker’s trust or escrow account shall be a demand deposit account in a federally insured depository institution lawfully doing business in the State which agrees to make its records of the broker’s account available for inspection by the Commission’s representatives”
North Carolina Real Estate Commission Rules: